Find a Class

Monday
Cycling 06:45 - 7:30 45th Street Brandy Jans
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Boot Camp 06:45 - 7:30 Cooper Square / Astor Place Phoenix Carnevale
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street Carolyn Zale
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling 07:00 - 07:55 56th Street Cedric Dujon
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 21st Street Kristi Ribbecke
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street Emily Gallagher
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
KINETIC Sculpt® 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street Erwin Gonzalez
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Cycling* 07:00 - 7:45 Whitehall Street Julian DeVine
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 07:00 - 7:45 13th Street Chris Homewood
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 8:00 56th Street Kristina Erikson
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Washboard Abs 07:45 - 7:55 23rd Street Emily Gallagher
A 15-minute strength class with a focus on abdominals, obliques and the lower back.
C.O.R.E. 08:45 - 09:15 76th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Interval Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Zumba ® (Dance) 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street Michael Blatt
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Sculpt & Alignment 09:15 - 10:00 23rd Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
KS® Limber 10:00 - 10:45 56th Street Erwin Gonzalez
A dynamic stretch & core class for athletes.
Bin Zhou Stretch 10:00 - 10:45 76th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Yin Yang and Chi Gung.
Total Sculpt 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street Taro Kawai
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Brandy Jans
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Aqua Boot Camp 10:30 - 11:20 23rd Street Tal Tenzer
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Aquacise 10:30 - 11:15 56th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Better Bones 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street Linda Hazan
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Stretch 10:45 - 11:30 56th Street Alicia Harris
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Pilates Mat 11:00 - 11:45 76th Street Caroline Strong
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Pilates Mat 11:15 - 12:05 50th Street Jill Weinstein
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Aqua Boot Camp 11:15 - 12:00 76th Street Chris LaCour
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Zumba® (Gold) 11:30 - 12:15 56th Street Alicia Harris
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street Joseph Laracuenta
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Zumba® Xpress (Dance) 11:40 - 12:10 45th Street Angel Martinez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street Laura Brett
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
15 Min. Abs 12:00 - 12:15 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Athletic Yoga 12:10 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Cooper Chou
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Nicole Sweet
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Interval Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Boot Camp Cycling 12:15 - 13:05 Cooper Square Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
30 / 60 / 90® (HIIT) 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Lisa Raphael
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Diezel Kick 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
PILOXING® 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Sarah Elizondo
A dance based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Genieve Gordon
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street Judith Wyman
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Sculpt & Alignment 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 21st Street Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street Cedric Dujon
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Zumba® (Dance) 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Donald Ward
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Yoga Stretch 13:00 - 13:55 56th Street Antonia Tita
A yoga class suitable for beginners, emphasizing gentle movement and stretching.
Cycling 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Billy Cowell
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Diezel Sculpt 13:00 - 13:30 56th Street Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Pumped Up Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 21st Street Derric Harris
NEW! Combined light weights and vinyasa flow targets muscle groups for a lean, toned and powerful body. It blends strength training with restorative yoga. Whether you can do advanced poses or are learning the basics, muscles will be strengthened.
Pro Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Zumba® (Dance) 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Hard Core 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street Duant Cooley
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Urban Rebounding™ 13:05 - 13:50 23rd Street Jim Rodino
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Pilates Barre 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street Genieve Gordon
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. Pilates Barre uses a ballet barre.
IYoga™ (earth flow) 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Boot Camp Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 Cooper Square / Astor Place Conyn Blade
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Restorative Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 13th Street Linda Hazan
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 56th Street Consuela Moravkova
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Sculpt & Alignment 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street Leigh Frankel
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Retro Aerobics 16:00 - 16:45 13th Street Donald Ward
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Body Sculpt 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 17:00 - 18:10 13th Street Jill Weinstein
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 17:00 - 17:30 45th Street Cristina Tarantola
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Core Yoga 17:05 - 17:50 Cooper Square Michael Mcardle
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Body Fusion 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street Genieve Gordon
A fusion of pilates, stretch and sculpt to slim, tighten and tone. Barre fusion uses low resistance weight and standing barre exercises.
BareFIT (sculpt) 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout using a six-foot body band for strength, length and balance.
Cardio Sculpt (low) 17:30 - 18:15 76th Street Susana Picheny
A low-impact body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Body Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 17:45 - 18:45 21st Street Sara Clark
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 17:45 - 18:45 56th Street Hernan Aviles
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Zumba® (Dance) 17:45 - 18:25 13th Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Pro Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street Lisa Raphael
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Body Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 23rd Street Paula Brown
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Aquacise 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Diezel Kick Impact 18:00 - 18:45 Cooper Square Jermaine Bailey
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street Tyler Lee
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 18:00 - 18:45 50th Street Cedric Dujon
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 18:00 - 18:45 23rd Street Russell Smith
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
CandleLit Yoga Flow 18:00 - 19:10 23rd Street Debra Blum
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Body Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street Genieve Gordon
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 76th Street Miki Henkin
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
JAB 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street Sam Hawkins
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Cycling 18:25 - 19:10 45th Street Mitch Kosoff
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
30 / 60 / 90® 18:30 - 19:20 Whitehall Street Corey Schadeck
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Candlelit Yoga Flow 18:30 - 19:30 Whitehall Street Julie Lyke
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Urban Rebounding™ 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street Paula Brown
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Pro Step 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A cardio workout utilizing a step platform, for intermediate to advanced users.
Ballet Sculpt 18:30 - 19:25 13th Street Jill Weinstein
Basic ballet and floor exercises.
Aqua Zumba® 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street Taryn Hitchman
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Boot Camp Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Diezel Sculpt 18:45 - 19:30 Cooper Square Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Arms / Abs / Assets 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street Craig Smith
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout. *Sign-up Required
Cardio Sculpt 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street Jana Dufort
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 19:00 - 20:15 50th Street Laura Brett
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Athletic Abs 19:00 - 19:30 50th Street Sam Hawkins
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Aqua Boot Camp 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Robin Mandel
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 23rd Street Russell Smith
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Jerome Isakov
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pilates Mat 19:15 - 20:05 45th Street Yvette Lenhart
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Wind Up (Hula Hoop) 19:15 - 20:15 56th Street Leislene Hendrickson
A calorie burning, interval hoop training workout (hoops provided).
Pilates Mat 19:15 - 20:05 23rd Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Insanity® 19:15 - 20:05 76th Street Sarah Elizondo
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
IYOGA™ (fire flow) 19:15 - 20:30 23rd Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Pumped Up Yoga 19:20 - 20:05 76th Street Slavica Milosevska
NEW! Combined light weights and vinyasa flow targets muscle groups for a lean, toned and powerful body. It blends strength training with restorative yoga. Whether you can do advanced poses or are learning the basics, muscles will be strengthened.
Merengue / Salsa 19:30 - 20:15 13th Street Marianne Hettinger
An energetic Latin based dance class complete with spins, sharp movement and quick turns.
Yoga / Meditation 19:30 - 20:45 13th Street Tara Heal
A yoga class that promotes harmony through guided imagery and meditation.
Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square Sara Clark
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Boot Camp Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 21st Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Zumba® (Dance) 19:35 - 20:20 21st Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Dance HIIT 20:05 - 20:50 23rd Street Craig Smith
This dance class is a complete body workout tapping into all elements of fitness: cardio, strength and flexibility. Craig Smith, a professional choreographer, pushes through the rigors of high intensity interval training while building a confident, toned body.
CandleLit Yoga Flow 20:05 - 20:35 76th Street Slavica Milosevska
A NYHRC exclusive flow class every Monday evening at all locations.
Swing 20:15 - 20:55 13th Street Marianne Hettinger
A dance class that will teach you to move with the music, connect with your partner and learn some new moves.
Tuesday
Obstacle Race Training 06:15 - 7:00 23rd Street Luis Pertuz
Functional fitness, drills and HIIT training designed to challenge your endurance.
Cycling* 06:45 - 07:30 21st Street Emily Gallagher
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cardio Sculpt 06:45 - 07:45 45th Street Robert Swanson
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Tabata Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street Taro Kawai
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 50th Street Mikey Brunson
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 7:45 56th Street Jana Dufort
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 08:00 Whitehall Street Robert Nguyen
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Boot Camp Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 Cooper Square Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street Julian DeVine
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Heated Vinyasa 07:00 - 08:15 23rd Street Steven Cheng
Hot yoga with an emphasis on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Swim Pro *Sign up required 07:00 - 7:45 45th Street Jerome Isakov
An open level class series that incorporates continuous swimming on a tether with targeted conditioning drills. *Sign up required
15 Min. Abs 07:45 - 08:00 23rd Street Kevin Bin Zhou
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
15 Min. Abs 07:45 - 08:00 Cooper Square Rosa Puerto
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Body Sculpt 08:45 - 09:30 76th Street Tyler Lee
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cardio Mix 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street Jenny Doctorow
A high energy cardiovascular workout set to a mix of dance music.
Barre Blaster 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street Tyler Lee
A ballet inspired barre workout that will chisel and tone.
Alignment Yoga 09:30 - 10:30 23rd Street Hollis Lewis
Emphasis is on proper form.
Pilates Mat 10:00 - 10:55 Cooper Square Nicole Sweet
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street Jenny Doctorow
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Jeanette Eng
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Gyrokinesis® 10:15 - 11:15 56th Street Linda Minarik
A methodology based on circular movement through natural movement of the spine. This flow of movement will rejuvenate, reconnect and gently stretch the body.
Aquacise 11:00 - 11:45 76th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Power Sculpt 11:00 - 12:00 76th Street Leigh Frankel
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Total Sculpt 11:00 - 11:45 50th Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pilates Strength 11:05 - 12:00 13th Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Core Yoga 11:30 - 12:15 56th Street Michael Mcardle
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Yoga Stretch 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street John Obrien
A yoga class suitable for beginners, emphasizing gentle movement and stretching.
Vinyasa Yoga Flow 12:10 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Cristina Tarantola
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Cardio Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Cardio Jazz 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Alicia Harris
Low-impact workouts choreographed to the latest Latin, hip-hop and/or jazz moves.
Strength Training 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Conyn Blade
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Erica Villalba
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Heather Fay
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Step It Up 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Jim Rodino
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Core Yoga 12:15 - 13:05 50th Street Jill Weinstein
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Nicole Sweet
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Mitchell Wayne
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street Jason Tran
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street Felicia Zadok
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Sculpt & Alignment 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Conyn Blade
This innovative class combines boxing with strength training and aerobic drills using gloves and heavy bags.
Fluidity® 13:00 - 14:00 13th Street Tanya Badgley
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Pro Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
PILOXING® 13:00 - 13:55 21st Street Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein
A dance based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 Cooper Square Robert Nguyen
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Vinyasa Flow 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street Anne Hagen
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
MELT® On Stretch 13:05 - 13:55 50th Street Cooper Chou
MELT® On Stretch blends the MELT Hand and Foot Treatment with stretching sequences, using specialized treatment balls to increase flexibility, rehydrate connective tissue, and improve ROM.
Interval Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Boot Camp 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Insanity® 13:05 - 13:55 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Pilates Mat 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street Yvette Lenhart
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Better Bones 13:15 - 14:15 76th Street Leigh Frankel
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 50th Street Consuela Moravkova
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Cardio Sculpt 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street Judith Wyman
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Sculpt & Alignment 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street Jill Weinstein
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 45th Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights and standing body bar exercises.
Body Fusion 17:00 - 17:45 Whitehall Street Alicia Harris
A fusion of pilates, stretch and sculpt to slim, tighten and tone. Barre fusion uses low resistance weight and standing barre exercises.
Fluidity® 17:30 - 18:25 23rd Street Tanya Badgley
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Cardio Sculpt Xpress 17:30 - 18:00 Cooper Square Craig Smith
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
MELT® On Stretch 17:30 - 18:15 13th Street Cooper Chou
MELT® On Stretch blends the MELT Hand and Foot Treatment with stretching sequences, using specialized treatment balls to increase flexibility, rehydrate connective tissue, and improve ROM.
Cycling 17:45 - 18:25 13th Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pilates Mat 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street Genieve Gordon
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Diezel Kick 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Total Sculpt 17:45 - 18:15 56th Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Boot Camp Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 45th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Zumba® (dance) 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street Alicia Harris
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Athletic Abs 17:45 - 18:15 13th Street Conyn Blade
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Zumba® (Dance) 17:45 - 18:30 21st Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Stretch Fusion 17:45 - 18:25 56th Street Justine Roux
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Core Yoga 18:00 - 19:00 23rd Street Carrie Ahern
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 Whitehall Street Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Athletic Abs 18:00 - 18:30 Cooper Square Sam Hawkins
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Cycling 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street Anthony Bagnetto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Core Training 18:15 - 18:45 56th Street Susan Grzybowski
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Core Yoga 18:15 - 19:15 13th Street Jill Weinstein
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 13th Street Jason Syptak
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Pilates Mat 18:15 - 19:00 76th Street Dore Manasevit
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Pro Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Bin Zhou Stretch 18:30 - 19:00 45th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Yin Yang and Chi Gung.
Boot Camp Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 18:30 - 19:40 Whitehall Street Sylvia Smith
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Aquacise 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
JAB (Kickboxing) 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square Sam Hawkins
A user-friendly cardio boxing class incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Club Cuts (Aerobics) 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street Kenneth Mcfadden
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Body Burn 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Knockout Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 Whitehall Street Corinne Tate
Combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
IYoga™ (earth flow) 18:30 - 19:30 56th Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Pedal / Power / Pump 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square Jennylyn Jankesh
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Pilates Mat 18:30 - 19:20 21st Street Nicole Sweet
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Cycling* 18:40 - 19:25 23rd Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Strength Training 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street Genieve Gordon
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Diezel Boxing 18:50 - 19:35 56th Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Power Sculpt 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Dore Manasevit
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Smitty Kovach
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Aqua Zumba® 19:00 - 19:45 56th Street Taryn Hitchman
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Power Vinyasa 19:00 - 20:00 23rd Street Julie Lyke
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Insanity® 19:00 - 19:50 13th Street Sarah Elizondo
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 21st Street Jerome Isakov
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Vinyasa Yoga 19:05 - 20:10 45th Street Darren Levene
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Kangoo Power™ 19:15 - 20:00 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks) *Sign-up Required
Athletic Abs 19:15 - 19:45 Whitehall Street Corinne Tate
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Washboard Abs 19:15 - 19:45 23rd Street Kenneth Mcfadden
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Athletic Yoga 19:20 - 20:35 Cooper Square Jennylyn Jankesh
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Zumba® (Dance) 19:30 - 20:15 56th Street Solange Gomez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Latin Ballroom 19:30 - 20:15 56th Street Marianne Hettinger
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin and standard ballroom dance, and more.
Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:40 21st Street Steven Cheng
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square Kristi Ribbecke
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 19:40 - 20:25 23rd Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Athletic Yoga 19:45 - 20:45 76th Street Cooper Chou
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Arms / Abs / Assets 19:45 - 20:25 23rd Street Kenneth Mcfadden
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Salsa Dance 20:15 - 21:00 56th Street Marianne Hettinger
Learn how to salsa!
Kangoo Power™ 20:30 - 21:15 23rd Street Taro Kawai
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks)
Karate Conditioning 20:30 - 22:00 13th Street Howard Turoff
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Wednesday
Cycling 06:45 - 07:30 23rd Street Catherine Munzer
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Boot Camp 06:45 - 7:30 Cooper Square / Astor Place Mikey Brunson
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Boot Camp 06:45 - 07:30 45th Street Corinne Tate
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Fluidity® 07:00 - 8:00 23rd Street Marci Occhino
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 8:00 21st Street Hollis Lewis
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
HIIT the Road (Cycling) 07:00 - 7:45 50th Street Cedric Dujon
A cycling cross training workout that combines cycle and strength intervals.
Cycling Boot Camp 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Run4It (Sports Conditioning) 07:00 - 7:45 56th Street Jerome Isakov
Learn to train and condition properly for run and sport.
Tabata Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 Whitehall Street Delida Torres
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street Carolyn Zale
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Sculpt Xpress 07:30 - 08:00 23rd Street Catherine Munzer
An express workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Stretch & Sculpt 08:00 - 08:55 13th Street Quintin Roper
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Zumba® (Dance) 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street Solange Gomez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Body Sculpt 09:15 - 10:10 76th Street Susana Picheny
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pilates Mat 09:30 - 10:15 23rd Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street Jenny Doctorow
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Body Fusion 10:15 - 11:15 56th Street Alicia Harris
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Zumba® (Dance) 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Esco Wilson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Lastics® (Stretch) 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street Donna Flagg
LASTICS is a stretch & flexibility technique born from the world of dance, teaching us how to articulate the body to elongate the muscles from end to end.
Aquacise 10:40 - 11:25 23rd Street John Tarmaggiore
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Aqua Boot Camp 11:00 - 23:45 76th Street Robin Mandel
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Vinyasa Yoga 11:00 - 24:00 Cooper Square / Astor Place Sara Clark
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Pilates Mat 11:05 - 11:50 76th Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street Joseph Laracuenta
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Cycle Xpress 11:40 - 12:10 45th Street Heather Fay
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Ballet 12:00 - 12:55 56th Street Donna Flagg
Basic ballet barre and floor exercises.
Power Sculpt 12:00 - 13:00 50th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Better Bones 12:00 - 13:00 76th Street Leigh Frankel
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street Alicia Harris
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Diezel Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
CYCLE Technique 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Erwin Gonzalez
Emphasizes technical instruction to produce skillful, measured, injury-free results. Emphasis on movement fundamentals.
Body Burn 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights and standing body bar exercises.
Boot Camp Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Conyn Blade
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
30 / 60 / 90® 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street John Tarmaggiore
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Stretch 12:15 - 12:55 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
Focus on flexibility, range of motion, posture & alignment.
Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cardio Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Cooper Square Levi James
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Russell Smith
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street Elizabeth Schneider
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Retro Aerobics 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Donald Ward
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Body Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 21st Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
KS® Core - Set 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Erwin Gonzalez
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Aquacise 13:00 - 13:45 45th Street Kevin Mills
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Pilates Strength 13:00 - 13:45 Cooper Square Levi James
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Pilates Turned Inside Out 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Nathan Kosla
A pilates and dance based workout, requiring deep work into the muscle to strengthen and lengthen.
Restorative Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 13th Street Linda Hazan
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Pon de Flo™ 13:05 - 13:50 23rd Street Heather Fay
A high energy carribbean and reggae dance-based workout.
Athletic Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 45th Street Cooper Chou
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Zumba® (Dance) 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street Sara Clark
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement and form.
Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street Darren Levene
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Cycling 13:10 - 13:55 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
MELT® 13:15 - 14:15 76th Street Claudia Brown
A method that re-balances, strengthens and stabilizes muscle allowing the body to move more efficiently.
10 Min. Abs 13:20 - 13:30 50th Street Elizabeth Schneider
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Sculpt Xpress 13:30 - 14:00 50th Street Elizabeth Schneider
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 56th Street Consuela Moravkova
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Arms / Abs / Assets 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street Leigh Frankel
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Pilates (Level I) 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street Jill Weinstein
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square / Astor Place Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights, high reps and standing body bar exercises.
Stretch 17:30 - 18:20 13th Street John Tarmaggiore
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Zumba® Xpress 17:30 - 18:00 23rd Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Cardio Sculpt (low) 17:30 - 18:15 76th Street Susana Picheny
A low-impact strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Hatha Yoga 17:30 - 18:40 50th Street Chris Bowlin
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Pilates Mat 17:30 - 18:30 Whitehall Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Cardio Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Aquacise 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
15 Min. Abs 17:30 - 17:45 56th Street Conyn Blade
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
bodyART™ 17:45 - 18:40 Cooper Square Craig Smith
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of yoga, pilates, strength training, tai chi and dance.
Boot Camp 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
30 / 60 / 90® HIIT 17:45 - 18:30 45th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Military Muscle 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street Conyn Blade
An NYHRC exclusive that combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Total Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 23rd Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Athletic Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 21st Street Jason Orrell
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Ballet Sculpt 18:00 - 19:00 13th Street Jill Weinstein
Basic ballet and floor exercises.
Cycling* 18:00 - 18:55 50th Street Cedric Dujon
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
JAB 18:05 - 18:45 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street Marianne Hettinger
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:20 - 19:05 76th Street Bryan Davis
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Diezel Kick 18:20 - 19:00 13th Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
15 Min. Abs 18:30 - 18:45 56th Street Conyn Blade
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Aquacise 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street Taro Kawai
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
MELT® Length 18:30 - 19:15 76th Street Danielle Lee
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street Heather Fay
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pedal / Power / Pump 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square Jennylyn Jankesh
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Pro Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 45th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Athletic Yoga 18:30 - 19:45 56th Street Cooper Chou
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
The Metrix 18:30 - 19:15 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
Isometrics meets Plyometrics with a sprinkling of Pilates resulting in a stronger, more flexible body.
30 / 60 / 90® 18:30 - 19:20 Whitehall Street Kati Cowardin
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street Emily Gallagher
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Arms / Abs / Assets 18:40 - 19:25 Cooper Square Craig Smith
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Cycling 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street Kevin Phillip
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pilates Circle Workout 18:45 - 19:30 50th Street Che Florio
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Urban Rebounding™ 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street Jim Rodino
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Cycling* 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street Kate Dervin
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
KNOCKOUT 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street Eilon Kedem
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Boxing Boot Camp 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street Conyn Blade
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Athletic Abs 18:50 - 19:20 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
30 / 60 / 90® HIIT 19:00 - 19:55 56th Street Mikey Brunson
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Aquacise 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Esco Wilson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Ballroom Dance 19:00 - 19:45 50th Street Marianne Hettinger
Ballroom dance lessons
Diezel Sculpt 19:00 - 19:30 13th Street Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Sculpt & Barre 19:05 - 19:55 76th Street Jana Dufort
An intense sculpting class using both strength and barre training techniques.
Yin Flow (Yoga) 19:15 - 20:15 76th Street Danielle Lee
Vinyasa flowing dynamic postures for strength and balance, combined with yin, passive long-held postures for flexibility and calm
Fluidity® 19:15 - 20:15 45th Street Tanya Badgley
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Ashtanga / Vinyasa Yoga 19:15 - 20:30 13th Street Jill Weinstein
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Athletic Abs 19:20 - 19:50 Whitehall Street Kati Cowardin
Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square Steven Cheng
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square Carolyn Zale
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tabata Boot Camp 19:35 - 20:30 23rd Street Jim Rodino
Tabata Boot Camp is a high intensity interval challenge workout.
Vinyasa Yoga 19:35 - 20:35 23rd Street Sara Clark
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement and form.
Hard Core 19:35 - 19:45 21st Street Nathan Kosla
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Pilates Turned Inside Out 19:45 - 20:30 21st Street Nathan Kosla
A pilates and dance based workout, requiring deep work into the muscle to strengthen and lengthen.
Tango 19:45 - 20:30 50th Street Marianne Hettinger
Learn how to do the tango!
Thursday
Warm Athletic Yoga 06:30 - 7:30 76th Street Esco Wilson
A series of Hatha Yoga poses starting with breathing to warm the body & ending with breathing to cleanse.
KS® Limber 06:30 - 7:00 23rd Street Erwin Gonzalez
A dynamic stretch & core class for athletes.
Cycling 06:45 - 07:30 45th Street Linda Stone
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Fluidity® 07:00 - 7:50 13th Street Quintin Roper
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
KS® Sport 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street Erwin Gonzalez
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 21st Street Kristi Ribbecke
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling 07:00 - 7:45 Whitehall Street Julian DeVine
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pilates Strength 07:00 - 07:45 50th Street Caroline Strong
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Boot Camp Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 Cooper Square Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 Whitehall Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Swim Pro *Sign up required 07:00 - 7:45 45th Street Jerome Isakov
An open level class series that incorporates continuous swimming on a tether with targeted conditioning drills. *Sign up required
Athletic Abs 07:30 - 07:45 45th Street Linda Stone
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
C.O.R.E. 07:45 - 8:00 Whitehall Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A workout that targets the mid parts of the boxy & concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Interval Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street Anne Marie Miller
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Cardio Mix 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street Genieve Gordon
A high-energy cardiovascular workout set to a mix of dance music.
Alignment Yoga 09:30 - 10:40 23rd Street Annelise Hagen
A yoga class with emphasis on proper form.
Barre Blaster 10:05 - 10:50 76th Street Tyler Lee
A ballet inspired barre workout that will chisel and tone.
Body Sculpt 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street Linda Hazan
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Anthony Bagnetto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Total Sculpt 10:30 - 11:15 56th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Body Sculpt 11:00 - 12:00 76th Street Susana Picheny
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Better Bones 11:00 - 11:50 50th Street Leigh Frankel
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Pilates Mat 11:05 - 23:50 13th Street Caroline Strong
A total body workout that restores muscular balance while strengthening and stretching the body. The class focuses on abs and lower back.
Core Yoga 11:05 - 12:05 Cooper Square Michael Mcardle
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 45th Street Levi James
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street Consuela Moravkova
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Pilates Mat 12:00 - 12:45 50th Street Geela Roland
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Yin Flow Yoga 12:00 - 12:55 13th Street Danielle Lee
Vinyasa flowing dynamic postures for strength and balance, combined with yin, passive long-held postures for flexibility and calm
Total Sculpt 12:00 - 12:55 50th Street Leigh Frankel
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Athletic Yoga 12:10 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Erin Barry
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Body Burn 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Alicia Harris
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Angel Martinez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Strength Training 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Conyn Blade
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Billy Cowell
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Power Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Diezel Kick 12:30 - 13:15 Cooper Square / Astor Place Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 21st Street Kevin Phillip
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street Smitty Kovach
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cardio Kick 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Sarah Elizondo
A user-friendly cardio boxing class incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Bin Zhou Stretch 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Yin Yang and Chi Gung.
Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Conyn Blade
A combination of boxing with strength training, aerobics, and kickboxing drills.
Total Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 23rd Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
MELT® Method 13:00 - 13:50 13th Street Danielle Lee
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Pro Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Heated Vinyasa 13:05 - 14:15 23rd Street Steven Cheng
Hot yoga with an emphasis on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Athletic Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 21st Street Cooper Chou
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Pilates Mat 13:05 - 14:00 Whitehall Street Dore Manasevit
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Total Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street Genieve Gordon
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cardio Kick 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
A combination of boxing with strength training, aerobics, and kickboxing drills.
Below the Belt 16:00 - 16:50 76th Street Judith Wyman
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Athletic Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 Cooper Square Cooper Chou
This vigorous and challenging class links breath with movement, Strength and form.
Sculpt & Alignment 17:00 - 17:45 50th Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cardio Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Diezel Kick Impact 17:30 - 18:25 21st Street Jermaine Bailey
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Pon de Flo™ 17:30 - 18:15 23rd Street Heather Fay
A high energy Caribbean and reggae dance-based workout.
Body Burn 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights, high reps and standing body bar exercises.
Pilates Turned Inside Out 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street Nathan Kosla
A pilates and dance based workout, requiring deep work into the muscle to strengthen and lengthen.
IYOGA™ (earth flow) 17:30 - 18:15 13th Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Retro Aerobics 17:30 - 18:10 13th Street Donald Ward
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Belly Dancin Abs 17:40 - 18:10 Whitehall Street Stefenie Skaferowsky
Vinyasa Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 23rd Street Robert Nguyen
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Pilates Mat 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street Jill Weinstein
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Zumba® (Dance) 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street Alicia Harris
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Cardio Sculpt 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street Duant Cooley
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Arms / Abs / Assets 18:00 - 18:45 Cooper Square Corinne Tate
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 23rd Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Body Sculpt 18:10 - 18:50 13th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
KNOCKOUT 18:10 - 19:05 76th Street Levi James
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Masala Bhangra® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 Whitehall Street Stefenie Skaferowsky
A blend of traditional Bhangra dance steps and Bollywood moves.
Cycling 18:15 - 19:00 Whitehall Street Kristina Erikson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
IYOGA™ (fire flow) 18:15 - 19:10 13th Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Cardio Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 23rd Street Angel Martinez
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Vinyasa Yoga 18:20 - 19:15 45th Street Sara Clark
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Diezel Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street Phoenix Carnevale
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Pro Step 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Yoga4Sport 18:30 - 19:45 56th Street Laura Brett
A user-friendly yoga class focused on alignment & strength to improve running, skiing, golf and tennis.
Alignment Yoga 18:30 - 19:30 Whitehall Street Hollis Lewis
Emphasis is on proper form.
Total Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pilates Strength 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:45 - 19:30 Cooper Square Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street Solange Gomez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Fluidity® 18:50 - 19:50 13th Street Quintin Roper
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Aquacise 19:00 - 19:55 56th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 Cooper Square Kristi Ribbecke
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Fluidity® 19:00 - 19:55 23rd Street Cariann Chan
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street Jerome Isakov
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 13th Street Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Boot Camp Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 23rd Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Kangoo Power™ 19:15 - 20:00 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks) *Sign-up Required
Tabata Sculpt 19:15 - 20:00 76th Street Levi James
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Cycling 19:20 - 20:05 45th Street Julian DeVine
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Vinyasa Yoga 19:20 - 20:20 21st Street Tania Kazi
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 23rd Street Sylvia Smith
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Core Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square Jill Weinstein
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Hard Core 19:30 - 20:00 56th Street Conyn Blade
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
15 Min. Abs 20:00 - 20:15 76th Street Levi James
Focuses on abs, obliques and lower back.
Zumba® (Dance) 20:00 - 20:45 23rd Street Marianne Hettinger
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Karate conditioning 20:30 - 22:00 13th Street Howard Turoff
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Night Club Salsa 20:45 - 21:30 23rd Street Marianne Hettinger
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin dance.
Friday
Interval Training HIIT 06:45 - 7:30 Cooper Square / Astor Place Tracie Hendricks
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Cardio Sculpt 06:45 - 07:45 45th Street Robert Swanson
A 60-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Cycling* 06:45 - 07:30 21st Street Brandy Jans
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cycling 06:45 - 7:35 23rd Street Catherine Munzer
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
30 / 60 / 90® 07:00 - 7:50 56th Street Mikey Brunson
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Athletic Yoga 07:00 - 08:00 23rd Street Cooper Chou
Focus is on strength and proper form.
HIIT the Road (Cycling) 07:00 - 7:45 50th Street Cedric Dujon
A cycling cross training workout that combines cycle and strength intervals.
Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 8:00 13th Street Tara Heal
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Cycling Technique 07:00 - 08:00 Whitehall Street Jerome Isakov
A challenging ride that focuses on optimum energy, power and endurance.
Sculpt Xpress 07:35 - 08:05 23rd Street Catherine Munzer
An express workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pilates Mat 08:00 - 08:45 13th Street Yvette Lenhart
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Power Sculpt 09:15 - 10:05 76th Street Taro Kawai
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Zumba® (Basics) 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Pilates Mat 09:30 - 10:25 23rd Street Marci Occhino
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Aqua Boot Camp 10:00 - 10:55 56th Street Jenni Lynn Patterson
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street Donald Williams
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Retro Aerobics 10:10 - 10:55 76th Street Taro Kawai
High-energy, cardiovascular workouts. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street Smitty Kovach
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Better Balance 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street Jenny Doctorow
A user friendly progressive balance program that utilizes rings, blocks and more.
Aquacise 10:40 - 11:25 23rd Street Kevin Mills
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Stretch 10:50 - 11:20 13th Street Donald Williams
Concentrates on flexibility, range of motion and posture.
Gentle Yoga 11:00 - 11:55 76th Street Jaime Ortega
A yoga class suitable for beginners emphasizing gentle movement, alignment and stretching.
Pro Sculpt 11:15 - 12:05 50th Street Victor Cabezas Jr
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Aquacise 11:30 - 12:15 76th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street Dan Baum
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
15 Min. Abs 12:00 - 12:15 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street Consuela Moravkova
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:10 23rd Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Alignment Yoga 12:15 - 13:15 21st Street Darren Levene
Emphasis is on proper form.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Aisha Prielozny
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Retro Aerobics 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Donald Ward
High-energy, cardiovascular workouts. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Power Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street Conyn Blade
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
IYOGA™ (liquid flow) 12:15 - 13:25 56th Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street Jenny Doctorow
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Interval Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Pilates Turned Inside Out 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street Nathan Kosla
A pilates and dance based workout, requiring deep work into the muscle to strengthen and lengthen.
Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street Erica Villalba
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tabata Boot Camp 12:15 - 13:10 Cooper Square Jim Rodino
Tabata Boot Camp is a high intensity interval challenge workout.
Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street Tracie Hendricks
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
PILOXING® 13:00 - 13:55 Whitehall Street Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein
A dance-based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Cycling 13:00 - 13:45 23rd Street Anthony Bagnetto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street Jermaine Bailey
This innovative class combines boxing with strength training and aerobic drills using gloves and heavy bags.
Hard Core 13:00 - 13:30 23rd Street Conyn Blade
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Body Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street Donald Ward
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Power Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 56th Street Genieve Gordon
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street Robert Nguyen
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Athletic Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 50th Street Cooper Chou
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Fluidity® 13:05 - 14:00 45th Street Myra Thibault
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Urban Rebounding 13:15 - 13:45 Cooper Square / Astor Place Jim Rodino
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Body Sculpt 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street Dore Manasevit
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 23rd Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights and standing body bar exercises.
Total Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
bodyART™ 17:30 - 18:30 23rd Street Paula Brown
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of yoga, pilates, strength training, tai chi and dance.
Pilates Turned Inside Out 17:30 - 18:15 21st Street Nathan Kosla
A pilates and dance based workout, requiring deep work into the muscle to strengthen and lengthen.
MELT® Length 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street Claudia Brown
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Aqua Boot Camp 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street Jenni Lynn Patterson
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Boot Camp 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street Celine Desgranges
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Pilates Mat 17:30 - 18:15 Cooper Square Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Power Sculpt 17:45 - 18:15 13th Street Conyn Blade
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Arms / Abs / Assets 17:45 - 18:15 23rd Street Craig Smith
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Cardio Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 76th Street Judith Wyman
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Diezel Kick Impact 17:45 - 18:40 45th Street Jermaine Bailey
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate and Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Interval Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Pilates Mat 18:00 - 18:45 13th Street Jill Weinstein
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street Kevin Phillip
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Aqua Zumba® 18:00 - 18:45 45th Street Taryn Hitchman
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Just Dance 18:15 - 19:00 23rd Street Craig Smith
The name speaks for itself. A low-impact workout choreographed to the latest Latin, hip-hop and/or jazz moves.
Ballet Barre 18:15 - 19:00 21st Street Marianne Hettinger
Basic ballet barre and floor exercises.
Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street Tyler Lee
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Urban Rebounding™ 18:20 - 19:05 Cooper Square Jim Rodino
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Insanity® 18:30 - 19:20 56th Street Sarah Elizondo
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Bin Zhou Stretch 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Yin Yang and Chi Gung.
Warm Athletic Yoga 18:30 - 19:30 76th Street Esco Wilson
A series of Hatha Yoga poses starting with breathing to warm the body & ending with breathing to cleanse.
Pedal / Power / Pump 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street Jennylyn Jankesh
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Athletic Yoga 18:45 - 19:45 13th Street Cooper Chou
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Aquacise 18:45 - 19:30 76th Street Judith Wyman
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
15 Min. Abs 18:45 - 19:00 45th Street Jermaine Bailey
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Fluidity® 19:00 - 20:00 23rd Street Tanya Badgley
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Vinyasa Yoga 19:00 - 20:15 23rd Street Carleen Shankle
This vigorous and challenging class links the breath with movement, Strength and form.
Vinyasa Yoga 19:05 - 20:05 50th Street Chris Bowlin
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Boot Camp Sculpt 19:05 - 19:50 21st Street Conyn Blade
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Salsa Dance 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square Marianne Hettinger
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin and salsa dance and more.
Argentine Tango 20:15 - 21:00 Cooper Square Marianne Hettinger
Learn to dance the tango and how it's influenced by a variety of Latin dances.
Saturday
Retro Aerobics 09:00 - 09:55 76th Street Donald Williams
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Athletic yoga 09:00 - 10:15 23rd Street Mary Krensavage
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Aquacise 09:15 - 10:00 Whitehall Street Borin Gavin
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics & strength training exercises in the pool.
Below the Belt 09:15 - 09:45 13th Street Alicia Harris
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Pedal / Power / Pump 09:15 - 10:00 Cooper Square Jennylyn Jankesh
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Diezel Kick 09:15 - 10:00 23rd Street Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Power Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Total Sculpt 09:30 - 10:15 21st Street Corinne Tate
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands, body bars, resistaballs and rebounders.
Cycling* 09:30 - 10:15 21st Street Heather Fay
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Tabata Sculpt 09:30 - 10:15 Cooper Square Delida Torres
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Cycling 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street Anne Hundhausen
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 09:30 - 10:15 13th Street Michael Gong
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Step Challenge 09:30 - 10:15 45th Street Susan Grzybowski
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Club Cuts (step) 09:45 - 10:30 56th Street Kenneth Mcfadden
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Broadway Dancin 09:45 - 10:30 13th Street Alicia Harris
A fun, low impact Broadway style dance workout choreographed to your favorite Broadway tunes.
Bin Zhou Stretch 10:00 - 10:45 76th Street Kevin Bin Zhou
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Yin Yang and Chi Gung.
Body Sculpt 10:00 - 11:00 76th Street Donald Williams
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Obstacle Race Training 10:00 - 10:45 50th Street Cedric Dujon
Functional fitness, drills and HIIT training designed to challenge your endurance.
Body Burn 10:00 - 10:45 13th Street Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights, high reps and standing body bar exercises.
Diezel Sculpt 10:00 - 10:45 23rd Street Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Zumba® (dance) 10:15 - 11:00 21st Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Power Sculpt 10:15 - 11:10 45th Street Susan Grzybowski
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 23rd Street Douglas Johnson
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Athletic Yoga 10:20 - 11:35 Cooper Square / Astor Place Orly Mallin
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Cycling 10:30 - 11:15 76th Street Anne Hundhausen
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Club Cuts (sculpt) 10:30 - 11:30 56th Street Kenneth Mcfadden
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Total Sculpt 10:30 - 11:15 13th Street Alicia Harris
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 10:45 - 11:30 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Athletic Abs 10:45 - 11:15 23rd Street Jermaine Bailey
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Cycling 11:00 - 11:45 56th Street Pete Moticha
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Hatha Yoga 11:00 - 12:10 50th Street Chris Bowlin
This calming, relaxing class adds suppleness and invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and vigorous poses.
KS® Limber 11:00 - 11:45 13th Street Erwin Gonzalez
A dynamic stretch & core class for athletes.
KNOCKOUT 11:05 - 12:00 76th Street Levi James
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Vinyasa Yoga 11:15 - 12:25 76th Street Barbi Powers
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Zumba® (Dance) 11:15 - 11:55 23rd Street Nina Gruezo
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
IYOGA™ (earth flow) 11:15 - 12:25 21st Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures. (Earth Flow is grounding, Fire Flow is strong and vigorous and Liquid Flow is gentle and fluid).
Pilates Mat 11:30 - 12:15 45th Street Tanya Badgley
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Club Cuts (Aerobics) 11:30 - 12:25 56th Street Kenneth Mcfadden
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Aqua Boot Camp 11:30 - 12:30 56th Street Jenni Lynn Patterson
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:30 23rd Street Calum Douglas-Reid
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Tabata 30 11:35 - 12:05 Whitehall Street Leo Wright
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
CYCLE Technique 11:45 - 12:30 13th Street Erwin Gonzalez
Emphasizes technical instruction to produce skillful, measured, injury-free results. Emphasis on movement fundamentals.
Cycling 11:45 - 12:30 Cooper Square Felicia Walker
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Pilates Mat 12:05 - 13:05 23rd Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance while strengthening and stretching the body. Focus is on abs and lower back.
MELT® Length 12:15 - 13:15 50th Street Claudia Brown
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street Corinne Tate
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
IYOGA™ (fire flow) 13:10 - 14:25 13th Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures. Fire flow is strong and vigorous.
Wind Up (Hula Hoop) 13:15 - 14:25 23rd Street Leislene Hendrickson
A calorie-burning interval hoop training workout.
Fluidity® 14:15 - 15:10 45th Street Marci Occhino
Combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Karate Conditioning 14:45 - 16:15 13th Street Howard Turoff
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Warm yoga 15:05 - 16:15 23rd Street Jude Barucha
A series of hatha yoga poses starting with breathing to warm the body and ending with breathing to cleanse. Students learn to work the body, breathe and meditate simultaneously.
MELTed Yoga 15:15 - 16:15 45th Street Cooper Chou
A blend of the MELT® hand and foot treatment with our popular Athletic Yoga class. Using therapeutic bodywork and calming postures along with MELT treatment balls and other yoga props, this class will work the body at a deep level.
Pilates Mat 16:00 - 16:45 Cooper Square Jill Weinstein
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Total Sculpt 16:00 - 16:55 76th Street Linda Hazan
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Fluidity® 16:00 - 17:10 23rd Street Morgana Phlaum
Combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Zumba® (Dance) 16:00 - 16:45 56th Street Solange Gomez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Cycling* 16:00 - 16:45 21st Street Michael Gong
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Insanity® 16:15 - 17:05 13th Street Sarah Elizondo
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Hard Core 16:45 - 17:15 21st Street Michael Gong
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Chizled Abs 16:45 - 17:00 Cooper Square Duant Cooley
An intense 15-minute abdominal workout.
Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 76th Street Julie Lyke
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Athletic Yoga 17:00 - 18:10 56th Street Cooper Chou
This vigorous and challenging class links breath with movement, strength and form.
Cardio Sculpt 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square Duant Cooley
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Military Muscle 17:15 - 18:00 23rd Street Conyn Blade
An NYHRC exclusive that combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Vinyasa Yoga 17:45 - 19:00 13th Street Steven Cheng
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Sunday
IYOGA™ (earth flow) 09:00 - 10:00 23rd Street Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Cardio Mix 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street Luis Vasquez
A high-energy cardiovascular workout set to a mix of dance music.
Power Sculpt 09:30 - 10:25 76th Street Corinne Tate
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling* 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street Brandy Jans
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Diezel Kick 09:45 - 10:30 Cooper Square Jermaine Bailey
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Cycling 10:00 - 10:45 Cooper Square Kristi Ribbecke
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Meditation 10:00 - 10:30 23rd Street Debra Blum
Promotes harmony through guided imagery.
Cycling* 10:00 - 10:45 21st Street Erica Villalba
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Wind Up (Hula Hoop) 10:00 - 10:45 Whitehall Street Leislene Hendrickson
A calorie burning, interval hoop training workout (hoops provided).
KerBoomKa® (Dance) 10:00 - 10:55 23rd Street Kershel Anthony
A core-crunching fitness dance workout that burns calories and stimulates both the body and mind. Discover the love of dance through fitness!
Sculpt Xpress 10:00 - 10:30 13th Street Taro Kawai
An express workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pilates Mat 10:00 - 10:45 21st Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Power Sculpt 10:15 - 11:00 45th Street Duant Cooley
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Total Sculpt 10:15 - 11:15 76th Street Luis Vasquez
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cycling 10:30 - 11:15 76th Street Brandy Jans
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Diezel Sculpt 10:30 - 11:00 Cooper Square Jermaine Bailey
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Cardio Mix 10:35 - 11:05 13th Street Taro Kawai
A high energy cardiovascular workout set to a mix of dance music
BareFIT (sculpt) 10:45 - 11:30 21st Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout using a six-foot body band for strength, length and balance.
Round the Barre 10:45 - 11:15 Whitehall Street Leislene Hendrickson
An intense 30 minute workout class that uses a hula hoop as resistance for challenging core and lower body workout to create a lean & sculpted body.
Cycling Boot Camp 11:00 - 11:45 56th Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cycling* 11:00 - 11:45 13th Street Tracy Traskos
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Ultimate Abs 11:00 - 11:30 23rd Street Levi James
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
IYOGA™ (fire flow) 11:00 - 12:15 Cooper Square Debra Blum
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Pilates Barre 11:00 - 11:45 45th Street Caroline Strong
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. Pilates Barre uses a ballet barre.
Tabata Sculpt 11:05 - 11:50 13th Street Taro Kawai
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Vinyasa Yoga 11:15 - 12:30 76th Street Melini Jesudason
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Pumped Up Yoga 11:15 - 12:00 Whitehall Street Derric Harris
NEW! Combined light weights and vinyasa flow targets muscle groups for a lean, toned and powerful body. It blends strength training with restorative yoga. Whether you can do advanced poses or are learning the basics, muscles will be strengthened.
Cycling* 11:30 - 12:15 23rd Street Erica Villalba
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Pon de Flo™ 11:30 - 12:15 21st Street Heather Fay
A high energy Caribbean and reggae dance-based workout.
Gentle Yoga 11:45 - 13:00 56th Street Ricardo Sisco
A yoga class suitable for beginners emphasizing gentle movement, alignment and stretching.
Body Sculpt 11:45 - 12:45 56th Street Donald Williams
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Vinyasa Yoga 12:00 - 13:00 45th Street Robert Nguyen
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Fluidity® 12:00 - 13:10 23rd Street Elizabeth Smoose
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body. *Sign-up Required
Pilates Mat 12:00 - 13:00 13th Street Linda Hazan
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. *Sign-up Required
Yin Flow Yoga 12:05 - 13:05 Whitehall Street Derric Harris
Vinyasa flowing dynamic postures for strength and balance, combined with yin, passive long-held postures for flexibility and calm
Insanity® 12:15 - 13:05 Cooper Square / Astor Place Sam Hawkins
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Vinyasa Yoga 12:15 - 13:15 21st Street Barbi Powers
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Aqua Boot Camp 12:30 - 13:30 56th Street Jenni Lynn Patterson
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Aquacise 14:30 - 15:15 45th Street Taro Kawai
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Pon de Flo™ 15:00 - 15:45 13th Street Heather Fay
A high energy Caribbean and reggae dance-based workout.
Cycling* 16:00 - 16:45 23rd Street Rosa Puerto
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
MELT® Length 16:00 - 17:00 21st Street Linda Minarik
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Total Sculpt 16:00 - 16:45 56th Street Duant Cooley
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Insanity® 16:00 - 16:50 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Cycling* 16:00 - 16:45 13th Street Heather Fay
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Arms / Abs / Assets 16:00 - 16:55 76th Street Robin Mandel
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Zumba® (Dance) 16:05 - 16:50 45th Street Solange Gomez
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Body Sculpt 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street Madeline Marks
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
MELTed® Strength 17:00 - 18:00 21st Street Claudia Brown
A blend of the MELT® hand and foot treatment with our popular Athletic Yoga class. Using therapeutic bodywork and calming postures along with MELT treatment balls and other yoga props, this class will work the body at a deep level.
Restorative Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 76th Street Hernan Aviles
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Athletic Abs 17:00 - 17:30 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square Caroline Strong
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Vinyasa yoga 17:00 - 18:15 23rd Street Tara Heal
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
JAB 17:30 - 18:15 23rd Street Sam Hawkins
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Jump & Pump 17:45 - 18:45 Cooper Square Rosa Puerto
A cardio blast combining jump rope, relays, weight training, core work and squats.
Hatha Yoga 18:15 - 19:15 13th Street Chris Bowlin
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.