Find a Class

Monday
Chris Homewood Cycling 06:45 - 7:30 45th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Phoenix Carnevale Boot Camp 06:45 - 7:30 Cooper Square / Astor Place
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Emily Gallagher Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Kristina Erikson Cycling 07:00 - 7:45 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Cedric Dujon Cycling 07:00 - 07:55 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Colleen Richards Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Erwin Gonzalez KS® SPORT! 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Kristi Ribbecke Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Emily Gallagher Washboard Abs 07:45 - 7:55 23rd Street
A 15-minute strength class with a focus on abdominals, obliques and the lower back.
Kevin Bin Zhou C.O.R.E. 08:45 - 09:15 76th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Alicia Harris Sculpt & Alignment 09:15 - 10:00 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Kevin Bin Zhou Interval Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Taro Kawai PILOXING® 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street
A dance based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Kevin Bin Zhou Bin Zhou Stretch 10:00 - 10:45 76th Street
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Ying Yang and Chi Gung.
Erwin Gonzalez KS® (Towel Power) 10:00 - 10:45 56th Street
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Taro Kawai Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 11:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Brandy Jans Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 10:30 - 11:15 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Tal Tenzer Aqua Boot Camp 10:30 - 11:20 23rd Street
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Linda Hazan Better Bones 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Alicia Harris Stretch 10:45 - 11:30 56th Street
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Caroline Strong Pilates Mat 11:00 - 11:45 76th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jill Weinstein Pilates Mat 11:15 - 12:05 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Felicia Zadok Aquacise 11:15 - 12:00 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Alicia Harris Zumba® (Gold) 11:30 - 12:15 56th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Joseph Laracuenta Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Angel Martinez Zumba® Xpress (Dance) 11:40 - 12:10 45th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Celine Desgranges 15 Min. Abs 12:00 - 12:15 Whitehall Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Laura Brett Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Anya Shetler PILOXING® 12:10 - 13:00 23rd Street
A dance based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Genieve Gordon Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Celine Desgranges Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Judith Wyman Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Kevin Bin Zhou Interval Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 12:15 - 13:05 Whitehall Street
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 12:15 - 13:05 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Nicole Sweet Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Lisa Raphael Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Donald Ward Sculpt & Alignment 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Victor Cabezas Jr Kangoo Power™ 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks) *Sign-up Required
Cedric Dujon Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Felicia Walker Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Donald Ward Zumba® (Dance) 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Billy Cowell Cycling 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Antonia Tita Restorative Yoga 13:00 - 13:55 56th Street
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 13:00 - 13:30 56th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Genieve Gordon Pilates Barre 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. Pilates Barre uses a ballet barre.
Debra Blum IYoga™ (earth flow) 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Jim Rodino Urban Rebounding™ 13:05 - 13:50 23rd Street
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (Dance) 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Conyn Blade Boot Camp Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 Cooper Square / Astor Place
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Linda Hazan Restorative Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 13th Street
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Duant Cooley Below the Belt 13:10 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Consuela Moravkova Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 56th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Leigh Frankel Sculpt & Alignment 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Donald Ward Retro Aerobics 16:00 - 16:45 13th Street
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Donald Ward Body Sculpt 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Jill Weinstein Yoga Stretch 17:00 - 18:10 13th Street
A yoga class suitable for beginners, emphasizing gentle movement and stretching.
Michael Mcardle Core Yoga 17:05 - 17:50 Cooper Square
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Susana Picheny Cardio Sculpt (low) 17:30 - 18:15 76th Street
A low-impact body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Genieve Gordon Body Fusion 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street
A fusion of pilates, stretch and sculpt to slim, tighten and tone. Barre fusion uses low resistance weight and standing barre exercises.
Linda Hazan BareFIT (sculpt) 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street
A total body workout using a six-foot body band for strength, length and balance.
Susan Grzybowski Body Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (Dance) 17:40 - 18:25 13th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Lisa Raphael Cycling* 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Paula Brown Body Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Hernan Aviles Hatha Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 56th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Sara Clark Alignment Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 21st Street
Yoga with emphasis on proper form.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick Impact 18:00 - 18:45 Cooper Square
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Tyler Lee Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Colleen Richards Cycling* 18:00 - 18:45 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (fire flow) 18:00 - 19:10 23rd Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Russell Smith Cycling* 18:00 - 18:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Judith Wyman Aquacise 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Sam Hawkins JAB 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Genieve Gordon Body Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jerome Isakov Cycling 18:15 - 19:00 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jill Weinstein Ballet Sculpt 18:15 - 19:15 13th Street
Basic ballet and floor exercises.
Miki Henkin Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 76th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Mitch Kosoff Cycling 18:20 - 19:05 45th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Julie Lyke Core Yoga 18:30 - 19:30 Whitehall Street
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Kati Cowardin 30 / 60 / 90® 18:30 - 19:20 Whitehall Street
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Rosa Puerto Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Felicia Walker Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Paula Brown Urban Rebounding™ 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Taryn Hitchman Aqua Zumba® 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street
A cardio workout utilizing a step platform, for intermediate to advanced users.
Craig Smith Arms / Abs / Assets 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout. *Sign-up Required
Brandon Goodman Cardio Sculpt 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 18:45 - 19:30 Cooper Square
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Douglas Johnson Cycling 19:00 - 20:00 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Russell Smith Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Sam Hawkins Athletic Abs 19:00 - 19:30 50th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Robin Mandel Aquacise 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Laura Brett Vinyasa Yoga 19:00 - 20:15 50th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 19:10 - 20:00 45th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Leislene Hendrickson Wind Up (Hula Hoop) 19:15 - 20:15 56th Street
A calorie burning, interval hoop training workout (hoops provided).
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (fire flow) 19:15 - 20:30 23rd Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 19:15 - 20:10 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Carolyn Zale Cycling 19:15 - 20:00 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Anya Shetler Pumped Up Yoga 19:20 - 20:20 76th Street
NEW! Combined light weights and vinyasa flow targets muscle groups for a lean, toned and powerful body. It blends strength training with restorative yoga. Whether you can do advanced poses or are learning the basics, muscles will be strengthened.
Sarah Elizondo Insanity® 19:30 - 20:20 76th Street
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Rosemary Connor Yoga / Meditation 19:30 - 21:00 13th Street
A yoga class that promotes harmony through guided imagery and meditation.
Sara Clark Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Donna Flagg Lastics® (Stretch) 19:30 - 20:15 56th Street
A stretch and flexibility technique born from the world of dance that increases flexibility and improves body awareness. Lastics™ teaches us how to articulate the body in ways that elongate muscles from end to end.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Marianne Hettinger Merengue / Salsa 19:35 - 20:20 13th Street
An energetic Latin based dance class complete with spins, sharp movement and quick turns.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (Dance) 19:35 - 20:20 21st Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Craig Smith Just Dance 20:10 - 20:55 23rd Street
The name speaks for itself. It's a low impact cardio workout choreographed to the latest hit music.
Marianne Hettinger Swing 20:20 - 21:05 13th Street
A dance class that will teach you to move with the music, connect with your partner and learn some new moves.
Tuesday
Emily Gallagher Cycling* 06:45 - 07:30 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Robert Swanson Cardio Sculpt 06:45 - 07:45 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Kevin Bin Zhou Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Eilon Kedem Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 7:45 56th Street
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Steven Cheng Heated Vinyasa 07:00 - 08:15 23rd Street
Hot yoga with an emphasis on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Taro Kawai Arms / Abs / Assets 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Chris Homewood Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Mikey Brunson Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 50th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Robert Nguyen Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 08:00 Whitehall Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Rosa Puerto 15 Min. Abs 07:45 - 08:00 Cooper Square
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Kevin Bin Zhou 15 Min. Abs 07:45 - 08:00 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Brandon Goodman Body Sculpt 08:45 - 09:30 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jenny Doctorow Cardio Mix 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Tyler Lee Barre Blaster 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street
A ballet inspired barre workout that will chisel and tone.
Hollis Lewis Alignment Yoga 09:30 - 10:30 23rd Street
Emphasis is on proper form.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 10:00 - 10:55 Cooper Square
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jennifer Hamlin Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jeanette Eng Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Linda Minarik Gyrokinesis® 10:15 - 11:15 56th Street
A methodology based on circular movement through natural movement of the spine. This flow of movement will rejuvenate, reconnect and gently stretch the body.
Alicia Harris Total Sculpt 11:00 - 11:45 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 11:00 - 11:45 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Leigh Frankel Power Sculpt 11:00 - 12:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Linda Hazan Pilates Strength 11:05 - 12:00 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Michael Mcardle Core Yoga 11:30 - 12:15 56th Street
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Leo Wright Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 Whitehall Street
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
John Obrien Yoga Stretch 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street
A yoga class suitable for beginners, emphasizing gentle movement and stretching.
Alicia Harris Cardio Jazz 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
Low-impact workouts choreographed to the latest Latin, hip-hop and/or jazz moves.
Erika Macleod Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Kati Cowardin Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Kathryn Rae Cowardin Cycling* 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling cardio workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick Impact 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Conyn Blade Strength Training 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Denise Schermerhorn Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Douglas Johnson Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Mitchell Wayne Arms / Abs / Assets 12:15 - 13:00 Cooper Square / Astor Place
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Jim Rodino Step It Up 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (liquid flow) 12:15 - 13:05 50th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Nicole Sweet Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Felicia Zadok Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Jason Tran Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Conyn Blade Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
This innovative class combines boxing with strength training and aerobic drills using gloves and heavy bags.
Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein PILOXING® 13:00 - 13:55 21st Street
A dance based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Robert Nguyen Alignment Yoga 13:00 - 14:05 Cooper Square
Emphasis is on proper form.
Alicia Harris Sculpt & Alignment 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Rosemary Connor Better Bones 13:00 - 14:10 13th Street
A weight-bearing exercise program designed to improve bone strength and prevent osteoporosis.
Meegan Descheneaux Melt™ Length 13:05 - 14:00 50th Street
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Sam Hawkins Insanity® 13:05 - 13:55 23rd Street
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Kevin Bin Zhou Interval Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Anne Hagen Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Leo Wright Boot Camp 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Kati Cowardin Tabata 30 Cycling 13:10 - 13:40 Whitehall Street
High intensity cycling training in 30 minutes and still time for lunch.
Leigh Frankel Better Bones 13:15 - 14:15 76th Street
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Consuela Moravkova Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 50th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Judith Wyman Cardio Sculpt 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Meegan Descheneaux Sculpt & Alignment 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Alicia Harris Body Fusion 17:00 - 17:45 Whitehall Street
A fusion of pilates, stretch and sculpt to slim, tighten and tone. Barre fusion uses low resistance weight and standing barre exercises.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 45th Street
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights and standing body bar exercises.
Craig Smith Cardio Sculpt 17:15 - 18:00 Cooper Square
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Michael Blatt Athletic Abs 17:30 - 18:00 13th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Tanya Badgley Fluidity® 17:30 - 18:25 23rd Street
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Kevin Bin Zhou Boot Camp Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Alicia Harris Zumba® (dance) 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Julia Hubara Zumba® (Dance) 17:45 - 18:30 21st Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Justine Roux Stretch 17:45 - 18:25 56th Street
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Susan Grzybowski Total Sculpt 17:45 - 18:15 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Sam Hawkins Athletic Abs 18:00 - 18:30 Cooper Square
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Felicia Walker Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Michael Blatt Zumba® (Dance) 18:00 - 18:40 13th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Carrie Ahern Core Yoga 18:00 - 19:00 23rd Street
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Jill Weinstein Core Yoga 18:00 - 19:00 13th Street
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Dore Manasevit Pilates Mat 18:15 - 19:00 76th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Anthony Bagnetto Cycling 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Susan Grzybowski Core Training 18:15 - 18:45 56th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Leo Wright Knockout Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 Whitehall Street
Combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Nicole Sweet Pilates Mat 18:30 - 19:20 21st Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jennylyn Jankesh PX3 (Cycling) 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Douglas Johnson Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Debra Blum IYoga™ (earth flow) 18:30 - 19:30 56th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Judith Wyman Aquacise 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Kenneth Mcfadden Club Cuts (Aerobics) 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Kevin Bin Zhou Bin Zhou Stretch 18:30 - 19:00 45th Street
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Ying Yang and Chi Gung.
Sylvia Smith Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 18:30 - 19:40 Whitehall Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Sam Hawkins JAB (Kickboxing) 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square
A user-friendly cardio boxing class incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Sarah Elizondo Insanity® 18:40 - 19:30 13th Street
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Genieve Gordon Strength Training 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Boxing 18:50 - 19:35 56th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Julie Lyke Power Vinyasa 19:00 - 20:00 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Dore Manasevit Power Sculpt 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Kate Dervin Cycling* 19:00 - 19:45 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Taryn Hitchman Aqua Zumba® 19:00 - 19:45 56th Street
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Dana Parisi Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Darren Levene Hatha Yoga 19:05 - 20:10 45th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Kenneth Mcfadden Washboard Abs 19:15 - 19:45 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Leo Wright Athletic Abs 19:15 - 19:45 Whitehall Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Meegan Descheneaux MELT™ Strength 19:15 - 20:15 13th Street
A method that rebalances strengthens and stabalizes muscle allowing the body to move more efficiently.
Victor Cabezas Jr Kangoo Power™ 19:15 - 20:00 50th Street
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks) *Sign-up Required
Jennylyn Jankesh Vinyasa Yoga 19:20 - 20:35 Cooper Square
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Steven Cheng Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:40 21st Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Julia Hubara KerBoomKa® (Dance) 19:30 - 20:20 13th Street
An hour of unique dance moves and fun choreography that will make exercising truly exciting.
Marianne Hettinger Latin Ballroom 19:30 - 20:15 56th Street
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin and standard ballroom dance, and more.
Douglas Johnson Cycling* 19:30 - 20:15 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Sam Hawkins Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 19:45 - 20:45 76th Street
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Kenneth Mcfadden Arms / Abs / Assets 19:45 - 20:25 23rd Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Marianne Hettinger Salsa Dance 20:15 - 21:00 56th Street
Learn how to salsa!
Michelle Seabreeze Hip Hop (Dance) 20:30 - 21:15 Cooper Square
An hour of unique dance moves and fun choreography that will make exercising truly exciting.
Howard Turoff Karate Conditioning 20:30 - 22:00 13th Street
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Taro Kawai Kangoo Power™ 20:30 - 21:15 23rd Street
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks)
Wednesday
Corinne Tate Boot Camp 06:45 - 07:30 45th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Catherine Munzer Cycling 06:45 - 07:30 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Slavica Milosevska Morning Yoga 06:45 - 7:45 76th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Carolyn Zale Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Marci Occhino Fluidity® 07:00 - 08:00 23rd Street
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Hollis Lewis Vinyasa Yoga 07:00 - 8:00 21st Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Julia Hubara Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 Whitehall Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Catherine Munzer Sculpt Xpress 07:30 - 08:00 23rd Street
An express workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Erika Macleod Stretch & Sculpt 08:00 - 08:55 13th Street
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Susana Picheny Body Sculpt 09:15 - 10:10 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Solange Gomez Zumba® (Dance) 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 09:30 - 10:15 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jenny Doctorow Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Alison Giaime Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tyler Lee Zumba® (Dance) 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Alicia Harris Body Fusion 10:15 - 11:15 56th Street
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Donna Flagg Lastics® (Stretch) 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street
LASTICS is a stretch & flexibility technique born from the world of dance, teaching us how to articulate the body to elongate the muscles from end to end.
John Tarmaggiore Aquacise 10:40 - 11:25 23rd Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Debra Blum IYoga™ (earth flow) 11:00 - 24:00 Cooper Square / Astor Place
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 11:00 - 11:45 76th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Catrine Ljunggren Aqua Boot Camp 11:30 - 12:15 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Joseph Laracuenta Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Celine Desgranges Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 Whitehall Street
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Donald Ward Power Sculpt 12:00 - 13:00 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Leigh Frankel Better Bones 12:00 - 13:00 76th Street
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Donna Flagg Ballet 12:00 - 12:45 56th Street
Basic ballet barre and floor exercises.
Craig Smith Circuit Training 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
This innovative class combines strength training and aerobic drills.
Susan Grzybowski Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Erwin Gonzalez CYCLE Technique 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
Emphasizes technical instruction to produce skillful, measured, injury-free results. Emphasis on movement fundamentals.
Levi James Cardio Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Cooper Square
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Alicia Harris Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Conyn Blade Boot Camp Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Celine Desgranges Stretch 12:15 - 12:45 Whitehall Street
Focus on flexibility, range of motion, posture & alignment.
John Tarmaggiore Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Moriah Angeline Kangoo Power™ 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks)
Judith Wyman Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Elizabeth Schneider Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 12:45 - 13:30 56th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Donald Ward Retro Aerobics 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Erwin Gonzalez KINETIC Sculpt® 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Levi James Pilates Strength 13:00 - 13:45 Cooper Square
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Alicia Harris Body Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 21st Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Kevin Mills Aquacise 13:00 - 13:45 45th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 13:05 - 13:50 23rd Street
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights and standing body bar exercises.
Julia Hubara Zumba® (Dance) 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Darren Levene Vinyasa Yoga 13:05 - 14:05 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Boxing 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Debra Blum IYoga™ (earth flow) 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Russell Smith Cycling 13:10 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Joseph Laracuenta Tai Chi 13:15 - 14:15 76th Street
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Elizabeth Schneider 10 Min. Abs 13:20 - 13:30 50th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Elizabeth Schneider Sculpt Xpress 13:30 - 14:00 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Consuela Moravkova Hatha Yoga 14:00 - 15:15 56th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Leigh Frankel Arms / Abs / Assets 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Meegan Descheneaux Pilates (Level I) 16:45 - 17:30 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square / Astor Place
An intense workout designed to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights, high reps and standing body bar exercises.
Meegan Descheneaux Stretch 17:30 - 18:20 13th Street
Focus is on flexibility, range of motion, posture and alignment.
Susana Picheny Cardio Sculpt (low) 17:30 - 18:15 76th Street
A low-impact strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Rosemary Connor Hatha Yoga 17:30 - 18:40 50th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 17:30 - 18:30 Whitehall Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Conyn Blade 15 Min. Abs 17:30 - 17:45 56th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Kevin Bin Zhou Cardio Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 17:40 - 18:20 45th Street
Step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Anya Shetler Athletic Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 21st Street
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Susan Grzybowski Total Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Celine Desgranges Boot Camp 17:45 - 18:30 Whitehall Street
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Conyn Blade Military Muscle 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street
An NYHRC exclusive that combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Craig Smith bodyART™ 17:45 - 18:40 Cooper Square
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of yoga, pilates, strength training, tai chi and dance.
Sam Hawkins JAB 18:00 - 18:45 23rd Street
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Cedric Dujon Cycling* 18:00 - 18:55 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Jill Weinstein Ballet Sculpt 18:00 - 19:00 13th Street
Basic ballet and floor exercises.
Marianne Hettinger Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Anastasia Gray Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 76th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick 18:20 - 19:00 13th Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 18:20 - 19:05 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Pete Moticha 30 / 60 / 90® 18:30 - 19:20 Whitehall Street
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Dana Parisi Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Conyn Blade 15 Min. Abs 18:30 - 18:45 56th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Celine Desgranges The Metrix 18:30 - 19:15 Whitehall Street
Isometrics meets Plyometrics with a sprinkling of Pilates resulting in a stronger, more flexible body.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 18:30 - 19:45 56th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Taro Kawai Aquacise 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Russell Smith Cycling 18:30 - 19:15 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Craig Smith Arms / Abs / Assets 18:40 - 19:25 Cooper Square
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Jerome Isakov Cycling* 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Che Florio Pilates Circle Workout 18:45 - 19:30 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Conyn Blade Boxing Boot Camp 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Eilon Kedem KNOCKOUT 18:45 - 19:30 21st Street
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Eduardo Darancou Cycling 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jim Rodino Urban Rebounding™ 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Sam Hawkins Athletic Abs 18:50 - 19:20 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Jana Dufort Sculpt & Barre 19:00 - 19:50 76th Street
An intense sculpting class using both strength and barre training techniques.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Marianne Hettinger Ballroom Dance 19:00 - 19:45 50th Street
Ballroom dance lessons
Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein 30 / 60 / 90® 19:00 - 19:55 56th Street
A scientifically combined series of High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) cardio drills designed to get you (and keep you) in great shape.
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 19:00 - 19:30 13th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Kevin Phillip Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tanya Badgley Fluidity® 19:10 - 20:10 45th Street
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body.
Jill Weinstein Ashtanga / Vinyasa Yoga 19:15 - 20:30 13th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Danielle Lee Yinyasa Yoga 19:20 - 20:30 76th Street
A fusion of Vinyasa & Yin, blending dynamic postures for strength, balance & fluidity with passive Yin postures for flexibility, release & relaxation.
Pete Moticha Athletic Abs 19:20 - 19:50 Whitehall Street
Kristi Ribbecke Cycling 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Eilon Kedem Hard Core 19:30 - 19:45 21st Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Steven Cheng Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Sara Clark Vinyasa Yoga 19:35 - 20:35 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement and form.
Jim Rodino Tabata Boot Camp 19:35 - 20:30 23rd Street
Tabata Boot Camp is a high intensity interval challenge workout.
Nathan Kosla Pilates Strength 19:45 - 20:30 21st Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Marianne Hettinger Tango 19:45 - 20:30 50th Street
Learn how to do the tango!
Aaron Tolson Body & Sole 20:35 - 21:20 23rd Street
An exciting dance fitness class that combines tap dance and cardio. (Soulmate booties provided)
Mikey Brunson Boot Camp 6:45 - 7:30 Cooper Square / Astor Place
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Thursday
Linda Stone Cycling 06:45 - 07:30 45th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Kristi Ribbecke Cycling* 07:00 - 07:45 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Kevin Bin Zhou Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 Whitehall Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Caroline Strong bodyART™ 07:00 - 07:45 50th Street
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of Yoga, Pilates, Strength training, Tai Chi and Dance.
Douglas Johnson Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 07:00 - 07:45 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Aisha Prielozny Cycling 07:00 - 7:45 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Erika Macleod Body Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Erwin Gonzalez KINETIC Sculpt® 07:00 - 07:45 23rd Street
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Linda Stone Athletic Abs 07:30 - 07:45 45th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Kevin Bin Zhou C.O.R.E. 07:45 - 8:00 Whitehall Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the boxy & concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Brandon Goodman Interval Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Genieve Gordon Cardio Mix 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street
A high-energy cardiovascular workout set to a mix of dance music.
Anne Hagen Alignment Yoga 09:30 - 10:30 23rd Street
A yoga class with emphasis on proper form.
Tyler Lee Zumba® (Dance) 10:05 - 10:50 76th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Linda Hazan Body Sculpt 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Phoenix Carnevale Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Donald Ward Total Sculpt 10:30 - 11:15 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Susana Picheny Body Sculpt 11:00 - 12:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Leigh Frankel Better Bones 11:00 - 11:50 50th Street
A weight bearing exercise program to improve bone strength and help prevent Osteoporosis.
Michael Mcardle Core Yoga 11:05 - 12:05 Cooper Square
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Caroline Strong Pilates Mat 11:05 - 24:05 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance while strengthening and stretching the body. The class focuses on abs and lower back.
Linda Minarik MELT™ Length 11:20 - 12:10 56th Street
A method that re-balances, strengthens and stabilizes muscle allowing the body to move more efficiently.
Levi James Tabata 30 11:40 - 12:10 45th Street
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Geela Roland Pilates Mat 12:00 - 12:45 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Leigh Frankel Total Sculpt 12:00 - 12:55 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Consuela Moravkova Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Angel Martinez Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Leo Wright Power Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Sam Hawkins Urban Rebounding™ 12:15 - 13:00 Cooper Square
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Billy Cowell Cycling* 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Conyn Blade Strength Training 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Alicia Harris Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 12:15 - 13:00 21st Street
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Felicia Walker Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Phoenix Carnevale Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Kevin Phillip Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Judith Wyman Aquacise 12:30 - 13:15 13th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Eilon Kedem Athletic Abs 12:45 - 13:00 50th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Kevin Bin Zhou Bin Zhou Stretch 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Ying Yang and Chi Gung.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Eilon Kedem Cardio Kick 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A user-friendly cardio boxing class incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Meegan Descheneaux MELT™ Length 13:00 - 14:00 13th Street
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Alicia Harris Total Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Conyn Blade Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
A combination of boxing with strength training, aerobics, and kickboxing drills.
Susan Grzybowski Total Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Leo Wright Cardio Kick 13:05 - 13:50 Whitehall Street
A combination of boxing with strength training, aerobics, and kickboxing drills.
Steven Cheng Heated Vinyasa 13:05 - 14:15 23rd Street
Hot yoga with an emphasis on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Dore Manasevit Pilates Mat 13:05 - 14:00 Whitehall Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Judith Wyman Below the Belt 16:00 - 16:50 76th Street
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Alicia Harris Sculpt & Alignment 17:00 - 17:45 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 Cooper Square
This vigorous and challenging class links breath with movement, Strength and form.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (earth flow) 17:30 - 18:15 13th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick Impact 17:30 - 18:25 21st Street
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Donald Ward High / Low 17:30 - 18:15 13th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Priya Pandya Doonya® (Dance) 17:30 - 18:15 23rd Street
A sweat-inducing workout that features non-stop easy to follow cardio & strength building fitness routines choreographed to the latest high-energy Bollywood inspired music.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 17:30 - 18:15 45th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Roshani Thakore Masala Bhangra® (Dance) 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street
A blend of traditional Bhangra dance steps and Bollywood moves.
Hernan Aviles Sweat & Restore 17:30 - 18:20 76th Street
A well-balanced warming Vinyasa that uses a core strengthening Asana flow which moves into a revitalizing Restorative Yoga practice.
Jill Weinstein Pilates Mat 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Alicia Harris Zumba® (Dance) 17:45 - 18:30 50th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Robert Nguyen Hatha Yoga 17:45 - 18:45 23rd Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Corinne Tate Arms / Abs / Assets 18:00 - 18:45 Cooper Square
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Duant Cooley Cardio Sculpt 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Douglas Johnson Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Levi James KNOCKOUT 18:10 - 19:05 76th Street
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Angel Martinez Cardio Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 23rd Street
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Donald Ward Body Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Celine Desgranges Body Sculpt 18:15 - 19:00 Whitehall Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (fire flow) 18:15 - 19:10 13th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Kathryn Rae Cowardin Cycling 18:15 - 19:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Sara Clark Vinyasa Yoga 18:20 - 19:15 45th Street
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Laura Brett Vinyasa Yoga 18:30 - 19:45 56th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Step 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Alicia Harris Total Sculpt 18:30 - 19:15 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Denise Schermerhorn Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 18:30 - 19:15 21st Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Julia Hubara Zumba® (Dance) 18:45 - 19:30 Cooper Square
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Solange Gomez Zumba® (Dance) 18:45 - 19:30 56th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Linda Hazan Pilates Strength 18:45 - 19:30 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jerome Isakov Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 19:00 - 19:55 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Cariann Chan Fluidity® 19:00 - 19:55 23rd Street
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Kristi Ribbecke Cycling 19:00 - 19:45 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Levi James Total Sculpt 19:15 - 20:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Felicia Walker Cycling* 19:15 - 20:00 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Victor Cabezas Jr Kangoo Power™ 19:15 - 20:00 50th Street
A high energy, motivating low impact workout that utilizes safe & stable rebounding shoes called Kangoo Jumps for a fun, high intensity workout that burns calories. (Boots provided, bring high socks) *Sign-up Required
Colleen Richards Cycling 19:20 - 20:05 45th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Tania Kazi Vinyasa Yoga 19:20 - 20:20 21st Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Sylvia Smith Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Conyn Blade Hard Core 19:30 - 20:00 56th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Jill Weinstein Core Yoga 19:30 - 20:45 Cooper Square
A blend of yoga, pilates and strength training techniques.
Marianne Hettinger Zumba® (Dance) 20:00 - 20:45 23rd Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Levi James 15 Min. Abs 20:00 - 20:15 76th Street
Focuses on abs, obliques and lower back.
Howard Turoff Karate conditioning 20:30 - 22:00 13th Street
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Marianne Hettinger Night Club Salsa 20:45 - 21:30 23rd Street
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin dance.
Friday
Catherine Munzer Cycling 06:45 - 7:35 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Brandy Jans Cycling* 06:45 - 07:30 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Robert Swanson Cardio Sculpt 06:45 - 07:45 45th Street
A 60-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 07:00 - 08:00 23rd Street
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Cedric Dujon Cycling* 07:00 - 7:45 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Eilon Kedem Cardio Sculpt 07:00 - 07:45 56th Street
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Jerome Isakov Triathlon Ride 07:00 - 08:00 Whitehall Street
A challenging ride that focuses on optimum energy, power and endurance.
Catherine Munzer Sculpt Xpress 07:35 - 08:05 23rd Street
An express workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 08:00 - 08:45 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Taro Kawai Power Sculpt 09:15 - 10:05 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (Basics) 09:15 - 10:00 13th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 09:30 - 10:25 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Jenni Lynn Patterson Aqua Boot Camp 10:00 - 10:55 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Donald Williams Sculpt & Alignment 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Taro Kawai Retro Aerobics 10:10 - 10:55 76th Street
High-energy, cardiovascular workouts. Retro Aerobics is set to music from the 1970s and 80s.
Jenny Doctorow Better Balance 10:30 - 11:15 50th Street
A user friendly progressive balance program that utilizes rings, blocks and more.
Kevin Mills Aquacise 10:40 - 11:25 23rd Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Donald Williams Stretch 10:45 - 11:15 13th Street
Concentrates on flexibility, range of motion and posture.
Anya Shetler Gentle Yoga 11:00 - 11:55 76th Street
A yoga class suitable for beginners emphasizing gentle movement, alignment and stretching.
Victor Cabezas Jr Pro Sculpt 11:15 - 12:05 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 11:30 - 12:15 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Joseph Laracuenta Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:15 13th Street
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Celine Desgranges 15 Min. Abs 12:00 - 12:15 Whitehall Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Consuela Moravkova Hatha Yoga 12:00 - 13:15 76th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Kevin Bin Zhou Interval Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Meegan Descheneaux Body Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Phoenix Carnevale Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 12:15 - 13:10 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Donald Ward High / Low 12:15 - 13:00 50th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Celine Desgranges Total Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Jim Rodino Tabata Sculpt 12:15 - 13:10 Cooper Square
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Conyn Blade Power Sculpt 12:15 - 13:00 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Darren Levene Alignment Yoga 12:15 - 13:15 21st Street
Emphasis is on proper form.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (liquid flow) 12:15 - 13:25 56th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Aisha Prielozny Cycling 12:15 - 13:00 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Rohan Sheth Doonya® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 56th Street
A sweat-inducing workout that features non-stop easy to follow cardio & strength building fitness routines choreographed to the latest high-energy Bollywood inspired music.
Jason Tran Cycling* 12:30 - 13:15 50th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Jermaine Bailey Boxing Circuit 13:00 - 13:45 56th Street
This innovative class combines boxing with strength training and aerobic drills using gloves and heavy bags.
Donald Ward Body Sculpt 13:00 - 13:45 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Anthony Bagnetto Cycling 13:00 - 13:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Conyn Blade Hard Core 13:00 - 13:30 23rd Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Sabrina Nieves-Greenstein PILOXING® 13:00 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
A dance-based fusion class that blends the power of boxing with the core control of pilates for strength and definition.
Jim Rodino Athletic Abs 13:00 - 13:15 Cooper Square / Astor Place
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Myra Thibault Fluidity® 13:05 - 14:00 45th Street
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 50th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath w/ movement, STRENGTH & form.
Phoenix Carnevale Power Sculpt 13:05 - 13:50 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Robert Nguyen Hatha Yoga 13:05 - 13:55 Whitehall Street
This calming, relaxing class adds suppleness and invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and vigorous poses.
Dore Manasevit Body Sculpt 16:00 - 17:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Michael Blatt Power Sculpt 17:15 - 18:00 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Meegan Descheneaux & Linda Minarik MELT™ Strength 17:20 - 18:10 21st Street
A method that re-balances, strengthens and stabilizes muscle allowing the body to move more efficiently.
Paula Brown bodyART™ 17:30 - 18:25 23rd Street
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of yoga, pilates, strength training, tai chi and dance.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 17:30 - 18:15 Cooper Square
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Susan Grzybowski Total Sculpt 17:30 - 18:15 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Celine Desgranges Boot Camp 17:30 - 18:15 Whitehall Street
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Kevin Bin Zhou Interval Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 56th Street
An intense strength training workout that combines strength intervals with cardio segments.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick Impact 17:45 - 18:30 45th Street
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate and Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Judith Wyman Cardio Sculpt 17:45 - 18:30 76th Street
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Craig Smith Arms / Abs / Assets 17:45 - 18:15 23rd Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Taryn Hitchman Aqua Zumba® 18:00 - 18:45 45th Street
An easy to follow calorie burning Zumba fitness class in the pool.
Michael Blatt Washboard Abs 18:00 - 18:30 13th Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Kevin Phillip Cycling 18:00 - 18:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jill Weinstein Pilates Mat 18:00 - 18:45 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Marianne Hettinger Ballet Barre 18:15 - 19:00 21st Street
Basic ballet barre and floor exercises.
Tyler Lee Zumba® (Dance) 18:15 - 19:00 50th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Craig Smith Just Dance 18:15 - 19:00 23rd Street
The name speaks for itself. A low-impact workout choreographed to the latest Latin, hip-hop and/or jazz moves.
Jim Rodino Urban Rebounding™ 18:20 - 19:05 Cooper Square
Challenging aerobic movement, sports specific exercises and plyometrics on a rebounder.
Sarah Elizondo Insanity® 18:30 - 19:20 56th Street
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 18:30 - 19:00 45th Street
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Michael Blatt Cycling* 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Kevin Bin Zhou Bin Zhou Stretch 18:30 - 19:15 56th Street
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Ying Yang and Chi Gung.
Jennylyn Jankesh PX3 (Cycling) 18:30 - 19:15 23rd Street
A full body cardio cycle workout with anaerobic intervals and light weights.
Judith Wyman Aquacise 18:45 - 19:30 76th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Carleen Shankle Vinyasa Yoga 19:00 - 20:15 23rd Street
This vigorous and challenging class links the breath with movement, Strength and form.
Tanya Badgley Fluidity® 19:00 - 20:00 23rd Street
Fluidity combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Conyn Blade Boot Camp Sculpt 19:05 - 19:50 21st Street
A highly intense aerobic workout that conditions the entire body, utilizing resistance equipment.
Christophe Bowlin Vinyasa Yoga 19:05 - 20:05 50th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Marianne Hettinger Salsa Dance 19:30 - 20:15 Cooper Square
A comprehensive dance program that offers includes a full range of Latin and salsa dance and more.
Marianne Hettinger Argentine Tango 20:15 - 21:00 Cooper Square
Learn to dance the tango and how it's influenced by a variety of Latin dances.
Saturday
Donald Williams High / Low 09:00 - 09:55 76th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Mary Krensavage Athletic yoga 09:00 - 10:15 23rd Street
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick 09:15 - 10:00 23rd Street
Non-stop kick and boxing workout that combines strength training and kicking combos.
Kevin Bin Zhou Power Sculpt 09:15 - 10:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Borin Gavin Aquacise 09:15 - 10:00 Whitehall Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics & strength training exercises in the pool.
Alicia Harris Below the Belt 09:15 - 09:45 13th Street
Concentrates on lower body, abdominals, back and core stabilization.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 09:15 - 10:00 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jennifer Hamlin Tabata Sculpt 09:30 - 10:15 Cooper Square
Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. Excellent for fat burning and toning.
Anne Hundhausen Cycling 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Erika Macleod Total Sculpt 09:30 - 10:15 21st Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands, body bars, resistaballs and rebounders.
Russell Smith Cycling* 09:30 - 10:15 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Susan Grzybowski Step Challenge 09:30 - 10:15 45th Street
A step workout that utilizes a step platform for a targeted cardio workout.
Alicia Harris Broadway Dancin 09:45 - 10:30 13th Street
A fun, low impact Broadway style dance workout choreographed to your favorite Broadway tunes.
Kenneth Mcfadden Club Cuts (step) 09:45 - 10:30 56th Street
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Sculpt 10:00 - 10:45 23rd Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Meegan Descheneaux bodyART™ 10:00 - 10:50 13th Street
A challenging mind/body workout that combines elements of Yoga, Pilates, Strength training, Tai Chi and Dance.
Donald Williams Body Sculpt 10:00 - 11:00 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Kevin Bin Zhou Bin Zhou Stretch 10:00 - 10:45 76th Street
A powerful stretch workout with the influence of: Tai Chi, Ying Yang and Chi Gung.
Orly Mallin Athletic yoga 10:15 - 23:30 Cooper Square
Focus is on strength and proper form.
Kathryn Rae Cowardin Cycling 10:15 - 11:00 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (dance) 10:15 - 11:00 21st Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Susan Grzybowski Power Sculpt 10:15 - 11:10 45th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Anne Hundhausen Cycling 10:30 - 11:15 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Alicia Harris Total Sculpt 10:30 - 11:15 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Kenneth Mcfadden Club Cuts (sculpt) 10:30 - 11:30 56th Street
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Leo Wright Cycling* 10:45 - 11:30 Whitehall Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Jermaine Bailey Athletic Abs 10:45 - 11:00 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Christophe Bowlin Hatha Yoga 11:00 - 12:10 50th Street
This calming, relaxing class adds suppleness and invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and vigorous poses.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 11:00 - 11:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Levi James KNOCKOUT 11:05 - 12:00 76th Street
A full body workout that combines kickboxing, boxing, strength and drills to sculpt your body and make you a KNOCKOUT!
Barbi Powers Vinyasa Yoga 11:15 - 12:25 76th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (earth flow) 11:15 - 12:25 21st Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures. (Earth Flow is grounding, Fire Flow is strong and vigorous and Liquid Flow is gentle and fluid).
Erwin Gonzalez CYCLE Technique 11:25 - 12:10 13th Street
Emphasizes technical instruction to produce skillful, measured, injury-free results. Emphasis on movement fundamentals.
Calum Douglas-Reid Tai Chi 11:30 - 12:30 23rd Street
An ancient Chinese martial arts system of paced exercises utilizing breathing techniques.
Jenni Lynn Patterson Aqua Boot Camp 11:30 - 12:30 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Erika Macleod Pilates Mat 11:30 - 12:15 45th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Kenneth Mcfadden Club Cuts (Aerobics) 11:30 - 12:30 56th Street
A high-energy, cardiovascular workout. Club Cuts is set to club dance music.
Linda Minarik Gyrokinesis® 11:30 - 12:30 Cooper Square
A methodology based on circular movement through natural movement of the spine. This flow of movement will rejuvenate, reconnect and gently stretch the body.
Leo Wright Tabata 30 11:35 - 12:05 Whitehall Street
High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) in 30-minutes. Tabatas are short bursts of high intensity exercise followed by short rests. An efficient method of training, excellent to burn fat and still have time for lunch.
Aisha Prielozny Cycling 11:45 - 12:30 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 12:00 - 13:00 23rd Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance while strengthening and stretching the body. Focus is on abs and lower back.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 12:00 - 12:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Corinne Tate Zumba® (Dance) 12:15 - 13:00 45th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Erwin Gonzalez KS® Core - Set 12:15 - 12:55 13th Street
A holistic training method focused on multi-joint movements to improve strength, coordination and muscle awareness. Be conscious, do time efficient training and burn more calories.
Meegan Descheneaux MELT™ Length 12:15 - 13:15 50th Street
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Leislene Hendrickson Wind Up (Hula Hoop) 13:05 - 14:00 23rd Street
A calorie-burning interval hoop training workout.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (fire flow) 13:10 - 14:25 13th Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures. Fire flow is strong and vigorous.
Leislene Hendrickson Round the Barre 14:00 - 14:45 23rd Street
An intense 45 minute workout class that uses a hula hoop as resistance for challenging core and lower body workout to create a lean & sculpted body.
Marci Occhino Fluidity® 14:30 - 15:30 45th Street
Combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Howard Turoff Karate Conditioning 14:45 - 16:15 13th Street
A practice based on traditional Japanese karate, blending body, mind & spirit.
Jude Barucha Warm yoga 15:05 - 16:15 23rd Street
A series of hatha yoga poses starting with breathing to warm the body and ending with breathing to cleanse. Students learn to work the body, breathe and meditate simultaneously.
Roshani Thakore Masala Bhangra® (Dance) 15:45 - 16:30 45th Street
A blend of traditional Bhangra dance steps and Bollywood moves.
Linda Hazan Total Sculpt 16:00 - 16:55 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Morgana Phlaum Fluidity® 16:00 - 17:10 23rd Street
Combines the best movements from ballet, dance, yoga and therapeutic movements to tone and elongate muscles improving total body strength, flexibility and balance.
Jill Weinstein Pilates Mat 16:00 - 16:45 Cooper Square
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Aisha Prielozny Cycling* 16:00 - 16:45 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Solange Gomez Zumba® (Dance) 16:00 - 16:45 56th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Conyn Blade Athletic Abs 16:45 - 17:00 21st Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Duant Cooley Chizled Abs 16:45 - 17:00 Cooper Square
An intense 15-minute abdominal workout.
Julie Lyke Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 76th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Conyn Blade Military Muscle 17:00 - 17:30 21st Street
An NYHRC exclusive that combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Duant Cooley Cardio Sculpt 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square
A 45-minute workout combining aerobics and body sculpting.
Cooper Chou Athletic Yoga 17:00 - 18:10 56th Street
This vigorous and challenging class links the breathe with movement, strength and form.
Brandy Jans Cycling 17:00 - 17:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Erwin Gonzalez KS® Limber 17:45 - 18:25 23rd Street
A dynamic stretch & core class for athletes.
Steven Cheng Vinyasa Yoga 17:45 - 19:00 13th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement.
Sunday
Taro Kawai Body Sculpt 09:00 - 09:45 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (earth flow) 09:00 - 10:00 23rd Street
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Corinne Tate Body Sculpt 09:30 - 10:25 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body utilizing weights, bands and body bars.
Luis Vasquez High / Low 09:30 - 10:15 76th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Jermaine Bailey Diezel Kick Impact 09:45 - 10:30 Cooper Square
An impact circuit incorporating elements of Kung Fu, Karate & Muay Thai. Focus is on punching, kicking & technique (mitts and pads).
Leislene Hendrickson Round the Barre 10:00 - 10:45 Whitehall Street
An intense 30 minute workout class that uses a hula hoop as resistance for challenging core and lower body workout to create a lean & sculpted body.
Erica Villalba Cycling* 10:00 - 10:45 21st Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat 10:00 - 10:45 21st Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body.
Kershel Anthony KerBoomKa® 10:00 - 10:55 23rd Street
A core-crunching fitness dance workout that burns calories and stimulates both the body and mind. Discover the love of dance through fitness!
Debra Blum Meditation 10:00 - 10:30 23rd Street
Promotes harmony through guided imagery.
Kristi Ribbecke Cycling 10:00 - 10:45 Cooper Square
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Taro Kawai High / Low 10:05 - 10:50 13th Street
A high-energy, high-intensity cardiovascular workout.
Luis Vasquez Total Sculpt 10:15 - 11:15 76th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Brandy Jans Cycling 10:30 - 11:15 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Duant Cooley Power Sculpt 10:30 - 11:20 50th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars. *Sign-up Required
Jermaine Bailey Hard Core 10:30 - 11:00 Cooper Square
A workout that targets the mid parts of the body and concentrates on legs, glutes, abdominals, back and stabilization.
Linda Hazan BareFIT (sculpt) 10:45 - 11:30 21st Street
A total body workout using a six-foot body band for strength, length and balance.
Rosa Puerto Cycling 11:00 - 11:45 56th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves.
Derric Harris Vinyasa Yoga 11:00 - 24:00 Whitehall Street
A yoga class with an emphasis on linking breath with movement.
Levi James Washboard Abs 11:00 - 11:30 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Caroline Strong Pilates Barre 11:00 - 11:45 45th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. Pilates Barre uses a ballet barre.
Debra Blum IYOGA™ (fire flow) 11:00 - 12:15 Cooper Square
An intuitive flow series of yoga postures (Earth is grounding, Fire is strong and vigorous and Liquid is gentle and fluid).
Taro Kawai Arms / Abs / Assets 11:00 - 11:45 13th Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Sylvia Smith Vinyasa Yoga 11:15 - 12:30 76th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Erica Villalba Cycling* 11:30 - 12:15 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Ricardo Sisco Gentle Yoga 11:30 - 12:45 50th Street
A yoga class suitable for beginners emphasizing gentle movement, alignment and stretching.
Donald Williams Body Sculpt 11:45 - 12:45 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Linda Hazan Pilates Mat* 12:00 - 13:00 13th Street
A total body workout that restores muscular balance, strengthens and stretches the body. *Sign-up Required
Robert Nguyen Vinyasa Yoga 12:00 - 13:00 45th Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Elizabeth Smoose Fluidity® 12:00 - 13:10 23rd Street
A combination of ballet barre, yoga, pilates and strength training to create a longer and leaner body. *Sign-up Required
Debra Blum Meditation 12:15 - 12:45 Cooper Square
Promotes harmony through guided imagery.
Jenni Lynn Patterson Aqua Boot Camp 12:30 - 13:30 56th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Taro Kawai Aquacise 14:30 - 15:15 45th Street
A cross training workout featuring non-impact aerobics and strength training exercises in the pool.
Conyn Blade Military Muscle 15:15 - 16:00 45th Street
An NYHRC exclusive that combines athletic movement, functional training and military drills.
Robin Mandel Arms / Abs / Assets 16:00 - 16:55 76th Street
Targets arms, abs and glutes for a total body workout.
Rosa Puerto Cycling* 16:00 - 16:45 23rd Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Sam Hawkins Insanity® 16:00 - 16:50 23rd Street
Insanity® uses MAX Interval Training, which replaces traditional moderate-intensity exercises and trades short intervals of intensity for short periods of rest.
Duant Cooley Total Sculpt 16:00 - 16:45 56th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Meegan Descheneaux & Linda Minarik MELT™ Length 16:00 - 17:00 21st Street
Reduce joint pain and muscle tension with bodywork techniques that restore, balance and rehydrate the body.
Solange Gomez Zumba® (Dance) 16:05 - 16:50 45th Street
A dynamic fitness program including Latin rhythms, easy-to-follow moves, sculpting and resistance training.
Madeline Marks Body Sculpt 16:30 - 17:15 13th Street
A full body workout designed to strengthen and tone the upper and lower body with weights, bands and body bars.
Sam Hawkins Athletic Abs 17:00 - 17:30 23rd Street
Focuses specifically on abs, obliques and lower back.
Tara Siesener Vinyasa yoga 17:00 - 18:15 23rd Street
Emphasis is on linking breath with movement, strength and form.
Caroline Strong Body Burn 17:00 - 17:45 Cooper Square
An intense workout designed by Caroline Strong to tighten, lift & chisel the body using low resistance weights & standing body bar exercises.
Hernan Aviles Restorative Yoga 17:00 - 18:00 76th Street
Uses flowing yoga postures to warm the body for relaxation and deep restorative posture.
Linda Minarik & Meegan Descheneaux MELT™ Strength 17:00 - 18:00 21st Street
A method that re-balances, strengthens and stabilizes muscles allowing the body to move more efficiently.
Sam Hawkins JAB 17:30 - 18:15 23rd Street
A user friendly martial arts based cardio kickboxing workout incorporating jabs, kicks, cross overs and upper cuts.
Aisha Prielozny Cycling* 17:30 - 18:15 13th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Adam Smitty Kovach cycling 17:30 - 18:20 76th Street
An indoor cycling workout that targets and strengthens the glutes, quads, hamstrings and calves. *Sign-up Required
Rosa Puerto Jump & Pump 17:45 - 18:45 Cooper Square
A cardio blast combining jump rope, relays, weight training, core work and squats.
Rosemary Connor Hatha Yoga 18:15 - 19:15 13th Street
This calming class invigorates the body and mind using breathing techniques, stretches and postures.
Michelle Seabreeze Hip Hop (Dance) 18:30 - 19:15 13th Street
An hour of unique dance moves and fun choreography that will make exercising truly exciting.